full
color
#d9d9d9
http://www.unfsu.org/wp-content/themes/fsu/
https://www.unfsu.org/
#0090ce
style1

Haiti Memoriam

 

Dear Friends and Colleagues,

 

Today we remember those that lost their lives in the Haiti Earthquake, on 12 January 2010 at 16:53 PM.

 

Wherever you were that day the unfolding news could not have failed to pull on your heart strings.

 

Let us all take a moment of our time to remember those that lost their lives, may they all rest in peace.

 

United Nations Memorial

 

Ms. Margareth Alexandre
World Bank (Haiti)

Corporal Raed Faraq Alkhawaldeh
(Jordan)

Major Ata Issa Almanasir
(Jordan)

Mr. Lionel Amar
UN Police (France)

Private Antonio José Anacleto
(Brazil)

Mr. Hédi Annabi
Special Representative to Haiti (Tunisia)

Ms. Pierrena Annilus
Administrative Assistant (Haiti)

Mr. Mesonne Antoine
Security Guard (Haiti)

Sergeant Janice Dorado Arocena
(Philippines)

Mr. Mamadou Bah
Public Information Officer (France)

Ms. Nicole Lola Bahaya
United Nations Volunteer (Democratic Republic of Congo)

Ms. Ann Barnes
Personal Assistant to the Police Commissioner (United Kingdom)

Mr. Jerry Bazile
Interpreter (Haiti)

Mr. Mario Bazile
Public Information Assistant (Haiti)

Mr. Parnel Beauvoir
Public Information Officer (Haiti)

Mr. Boucif Belhachemi
World Bank (Algeria and Canada)

Sergeant Eustacio C. Bermudez Jr.
(Philippines)

Ms. Farah Boereau
Interpreter (Haiti)

Mr. Cheick Boundou Camara
UN Police (Guinea)

Mr. Kai Buchholz
Special Assistant to the PDSRSG (Germany)

Ms. Chrystel Cancel
World Bank (France)

Ms. Renée Carrier
Personal Assistant to the Special Representative (Canada)

Ms. Maria Antonieta Castillo Santa Maria
Administrative Assistant (Mexico)

Ms. Ericka Chambers Norman
Board of Inquiry Officer (USA)

Mr. Doug Coates
Acting Police Commissioner (Canada)

Mr. James Coates
Administrative Assistant (Canada)

Mr. Mamadi Conde
United Nations Volunteer (Guinea)

Ms. Cecilia Corneo
Programme Officer (Italy)

Ms. Rosa Crespo-Biel
UN Police (Spain)

Mr. Luiz Carlos da Costa
Deputy Special Representative to Haiti (Brazil)

Private Rodrigo Augusto da Silva
(Brazil)

Private Kleber da Silva Santos
(Brazil)

Warrant Officer Raniel Batista de Camargos
(Brazil)

Staff Sergeant Leonardo de Castro Carvalho
(Brazil)

Mr. Junior Delinois
Language Teacher (Haiti)

Sergeant Rodrigo de Souza Lima
(Brazil)

Corporal Washington Luiz de Souza Seraphim
(Brazil)

Private Tiago Anaya Detimermani
(Brazil)

Mr. Philippe Dewez
Special Adviser (Belgium)

Mr. Varnel Dimanche
Language Assistant (Haiti)

Ms. Alexandra Duguay
Public Information Assistant (Canada)

Mr. Gregory Estimable
Cabling Assistant (Haiti)

Ms. Dede Yebovi Fadairo
Associate Report Writing Officer (Nigeria)

Corporal Ari Dirceu Fernandes Junior
(Brazil)

Mr. Mark Gallagher
UN Police (Canada)

Mr. Guido Galli
Senior Political Affairs Officer (Italy)

Ms. Gerthy Germain
Cleaner (Haiti)

Mr. Gustavo Ariel Gomez
UN Police (Argentina)

Private Felipe Goncalves Julio
(Brazil)

Mr. Andrew Grene
Special Assistant to the Special Representative (USA)

Major Marcio Guimarães Martins
(Brazil)

Mr. Jan Olaf Hausotter
Political Affairs Officer (Germany)

Mr. Zhao Huayu
UN Police (China)

Mr. Karimou Ide
Security Officer (Niger)

Mr. Salifou Imorou
UN Police (Benin)

Major Ashraf Ali Mohammad Jayousi
(Jordan)

Mr. Stevenson Jean-Louis
Driver (Haiti)

Mr. Zhong Jianqin
UN Police (China)

Ms. Marie Renée Joseph
Security Guard (Haiti)

Ms. Batipa Agnes Koura
UN Police (Benin)

Mr. Frantoumani Kourouma
UN Police (Guinea)

Mr. Jean-Philippe Laberge
Civil/Military Coordination Officer (Canada)

Ms. Rachelle Laime
Security Guard (Haiti)

Ms. Yves Mery Bertline Laroque
World Food Programme (Haiti)

Mr. Laurent Le Briero
UN Police (France)

Mr. Gerard Le Chevallier
Chief, Political Affairs and Planning Section (El Salvador)

Mr. Bhojraj Luchmun
United Nations Development Programme (Mauritius)

Mr. Watanga Lwango
Audit Assistant (Democratic Republic of Congo)

Lieutenant Colonel Marcus Vinicius Macedo Cysneiros
(Brazil)

Mr. Issa Mairigia
UN Police (Niger)

Lieutenant Colonel Gonzalo Daniel Martirene Ruibal
(Uruguay)

Ms. Lisa Mbele-Mbong
Human Rights Officer (USA)

Mr. Riquet Michel
Radio Producer (Haiti)

Mr. Hebert Moise
Driver (Haiti)

Mr. Cleiton Neiva
Associate Security Officer (Brazil)

Ms. Josseline Nguekeu
Administrative Assistant (Cameroon)

Ms. Nivah Odwori
United Nations Volunteer/Electoral District Coordinator (Kenya)

Mr. Affis Okoro
UN Police (Benin)

Mr. Tadia Roger Onadja
UN Police (Burkina Faso)

Sergeant Pearlie T. Panangui
(Philippines)

Corporal Douglas Pedrotti Neckel
(Brazil)

Mr. Frednel Pierre
Mason (Haiti)

Mr. Ronald Pierre
Driver for Political Affairs (Haiti)

Mr. Marc Plum
Chief, Electoral Assistance Section (France)

Mr. Li Qin
UN Police (China)

Staff Sergeant Davi Ramos de Lima
(Brazil)

First Lieutenant Bruno Ribeiro Mário
(Brazil)

Ms. Mirna Patricia Rodas Arreola
Administrative Assistant (Guatemala)

Mr. Philippe Charles Claude Rouzier
Civil Affairs Officer (Haiti)

Mr. Stanley Sainte Rose
Driver for Political Affairs Section (Haiti)

Mr. Guillaume Siemienski
Political Affairs Officer (Canada)

Mr. Satnam Singh
IT Technician/International Contractor
(Trigyn Technologies Inc.) (India)

Mr. Adamou Biga Souley
UN Police (Niger)

Major General João Eliseu Souza Zanin
(Brazil)

Colonel Emilio Carlo Torres dos Santos
(Brazil)

Ms. Simone Rita Trudo
Personal Assistant to PDSRSG (France)

Ms. Nicole Valenta
Best Practices Officer (Germany)

Ms. Andrea Loi Valenzuela
Human Rights Officer (Chile)

Major Francisco Adolfo Vianna Martins Filho
(Brazil)

Mr. Frederick Wooldridge
Political Affairs Officer (United Kingdom)

Mr. Jerome Yap
Personal Assistant to the Principal Deputy Special Representative of the Secretary-General (Philippines)

Ms. He Zhihong
UN Police (China)

Documents

paged
Loading posts...
link_magnifier
#6E787E
on
fadeInUp
loading
#6E787E
off